Online Forward E-Auction for Selling the Rights for Colle...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Online Forward E-Auction for Selling the Rights for Collection, Processing, Handling and Use/Sale of Cenosphere from the Ash Ponds in Service of Dvc, Dstps. in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 20021 | Ref ID: 117737788).. The notice was published on 16 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Online Forward E-Auction for Selling the Rights for Collection, Processing, Handling and Use/Sale of Cenosphere from the Ash Ponds in Service of Dvc, Dstps.

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117737788

Notice Ref. No.: DVC-DSTPS/2025/Cenosphere/GeM/001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONLINE FORWARD E-AUCTION FOR SELLING THE RIGHTS FOR COLLECTION, PROCESSING, HANDLING AND USE/SALE OF CENOSPHERE FROM THE ASH PONDS IN SERVICE OF DVC, DSTPS.
Category: Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: LOT NO[PCB GRP]/ LOT NAME LOT DESC QUANTITY GST LOCATION Pre bid EMD Amount (in Rs.) LOT No. :1 LOT Name :CENOSPHERE Product Type :Miscellaneous Category :Cenosphere CENOSPHERE on an annual contract rate basis. Selling the rights for collection, processing, handling and use/sale of Cenosphere from the Ash ponds in service of DVC, DSTPS shall be made on “As is where is” and no complaints basis. Entire Ash Pond for twelve (12) months in 4 Sets. (i.e, Total quote = 4 * bid per Set) Bidder must check the qualifying criteria before bidding. Pre bid EMD for this lot is Rs.2, 00, 000 /- (Rupees Two Lakh only) Lifting Period- Within 4 Quarter from the date of issuing of 1st Lifting Order) 4.00 SET 5.0% DSTPS Ash pond, State: West Bengal 2, 00, 000/-

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections