Online Forward Auction for Sale of Metallic & Misc Scrap ...

The CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Online Forward Auction for Sale of Metallic & Misc Scrap as is where is Basis with “No Complaint Basis” and with Nil Deviation at Ntpc-Kudgi Bijapur in Bijapur, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 39127 | Ref ID: 147743872).. The notice was published on 22 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Online Forward Auction for Sale of Metallic & Misc Scrap as is where is Basis with “No Complaint Basis” and with Nil Deviation at Ntpc-Kudgi Bijapur

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147743872

Notice Ref. No.: Kudgi/C&M/2026-27/SCRAP/137882 dt.08.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONLINE FORWARD AUCTION FOR SALE OF METALLIC & MISC SCRAP as is where is basis with “No Complaint basis” and with NIL Deviation at NTPC-KUDGI Bijapur
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: ONLINE FORWARD AUCTION FOR SALE OF METALLIC & MISC SCRAP as is where is basis with “No Complaint basis” and with NIL Deviation at NTPC-KUDGI Bijapur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections