Tender for Online Eoi for the License of a Catering Unit Alongwith i...

The DIGHA SANKARPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Eoi for the License of a Catering Unit Alongwith its Overhead 3(Three) Rooms Inside the Nabagitika Cottage Complex at New Digha for Restaurant/Hotel and Tourist Accommodation under Dsda in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DSDA_885664_1 | Ref ID: 123666459). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Online Eoi for the License of a Catering Unit Alongwith its Overhead 3(Three) Rooms Inside the Nabagitika Cottage Complex at New Digha for Restaurant/Hotel and Tourist Accommodation under Dsda

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123666459

Notice Ref. No.: 044/DSDA/2024-25(3rd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online EOI for the License of a Catering Unit alongwith its overhead 3(Three) rooms inside the Nabagitika Cottage Complex at New Digha for Restaurant/Hotel and Tourist Accommodation under DSDA
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: DIGHA SANKARPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections