Tender for Online Electronic Bids through Electronic Tendering Syste...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Electronic Bids through Electronic Tendering System (Ets)/ Custom Bid are Inviting E-Tender in Two Bid System for Supply of 1000Mt ± 25 % Good Quality Clinker Suitable for Manufacturing 43Gr Op... in Rajban, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCF/MM/clinker/26 / | Ref ID: 134088029).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online Electronic Bids through Electronic Tendering System (Ets)/ Custom Bid are Inviting E-Tender in Two Bid System for Supply of 1000Mt ± 25 % Good Quality Clinker Suitable for Manufacturing 43Gr Op... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online Electronic Bids through Electronic Tendering System (Ets)/ Custom Bid are Inviting E-Tender in Two Bid System for Supply of 1000Mt ± 25 % Good Quality Clinker Suitable for Manufacturing 43Gr Op... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Online Electronic Bids through Electronic Tendering System (Ets)/ Custom Bid are Inviting E-Tender in Two Bid System for Supply of 1000Mt ± 25 % Good Quality Clinker Suitable for Manufacturing 43Gr Op...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134088029

Notice Ref. No.: RCF/MM/clinker/26 /

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online Electronic Bids through Electronic Tendering System (Ets)/ Custom Bid are Inviting E-Tender in Two Bid System for Supply of 1000Mt ± 25 % Good Quality Clinker Suitable for Manufacturing 43Gr Opc and Ppc on for Cci Rajban Basis by Road
Date of Publication: 21.01.2026 16.45 PM
Date of Submission: 26-01-2026 16:45 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections