Tender for Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System Software, Onlin...

The TAMIL NADU GENERATION AND DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED (TANGEDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System Software, Online Monitoring and Data Transmission of Stack Parameters from Vgtps to Tnpcb / Cpcb Software Merging and Migration Works with 1 Year Amc Support in Valuthur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_605207_1 | Ref ID: 126483406).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System Software, Online Monitoring and Data Transmission of Stack Parameters from Vgtps to Tnpcb / Cpcb Software Merging and Migration Works with 1 Year Amc Support

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126483406

Notice Ref. No.: SE/VGTPS/RMD/WC.NO.29/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System software, online monitoring and data transmission of stack parameters from VGTPS to TNPCB / CPCB software merging and migration works with 1 year AMC support
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-GTS - TANGEDCO||SE-Valuthur Gas Turbine Power Stations
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections