Tender for Online Continous Effluent Monitoring System (Ocems), Qty: 1

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Continous Effluent Monitoring System (Ocems), Qty: 1 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6050430 | Ref ID: 116677868).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Effluent Treatment Plant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Effluent Treatment Plant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Online Continous Effluent Monitoring System (Ocems), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116677868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6050430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online Continous Effluent Monitoring System (OCEMS)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-03-2025 2:41 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Online Monitoring System for Water and Energy Resource Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ), Online UPS (V2), electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Live Remote Temperature and Humidi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections