Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable Materials such as Metal/Plastic Items on as is where is Condition Basis Subject to the Following Terms and Conditions, from The.... in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38017 | Ref ID: 146138323).. The notice was published on 29 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable Materials such as Metal/Plastic Items on as is where is Condition Basis Subject to the Following Terms and Conditions, from The....

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146138323

Notice Ref. No.: 03/Biochem-Condemn/M&E/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online bids (e-bids) are invited for disposal of obsolete/unserviceable materials such as metal/plastic items on AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION BASIS subject to the following terms and conditions, from the registered e-waste Recyclers/Re-Processor under Central Pollution Control Board, Govt. of India or Delhi Pollution Control Board.
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic, e-Waste
Auction Detail: S. No. Items Qty. 1. Centrifuge 04 2. Colorimeter 07 3. 4°C Fridge 03 4. Water Bath 01 5. Projector Overhead 01 6. Hot Blower 01 7. -20°C Freezer 04 8. Hot Plate 01 9. Microscope 02 10. -80°C-Deep Freezer 02 11. Incubator 01 12. Oven (Hot Air) 01 13. Real Time PCR 01 14. Snap ID Kit 01 15. Power Supply for Gel Apparatus 02 16. Micro Centrifuge 01 17. Podium 01 18. Gel Electrophoresis System 01 19. Fluorospectrophotometer 01 20. Centrifuge Digital-Spinwin 03 21. Air Purifier 02 22. Ultra Sonicator 01 23. Biosafety Cabinet 01 24. CO2 Incubator 01 25. IPG Phor Machine 01 26. Autoclave 01 27. Electrophoresis Apparatus 01 28. Mini Centrifuge 01 29. Vortex Mixer 02 30. Orbital Shaking Incubator 01 31. Magnetic Stirrer 01 32. Shaker 01 33. Dry Bath Genei 01 34. Power Unit 01 35. Rotator Shaker 01 36. Elisa Washer 01 37. Laminar Flow 01 38. PCR Machine 01 39. B.O.D. Incubator 01 40. Chairs 44 41. Desktop 24 42. Printer 09 43. UPS 14

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections