Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable Materials such as Hardware, Electrical, Metal Items on “ as is where is Condition Basis” Subject to the Following Terms and Cond... in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 36888 | Ref ID: 144731077).. The notice was published on 08 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable Materials such as Hardware, Electrical, Metal Items on “ as is where is Condition Basis” Subject to the Following Terms and Cond...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144731077

Notice Ref. No.: 01/Biophysics /Condemnation/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online bids (e-bids) are invited for disposal of obsolete/unserviceable materials such as hardware, electrical, metal items on “ AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION BASIS” subject to the following terms and conditions, from the registered e-waste Recyclers / Re- Processor(Vehicle) under Central Pollution Control Board, Govt. of India or with Delhi Pollution Control Board.
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, e-Waste
Auction Detail: as per list

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections