Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable Materials such as Hardware, Electrical, Metal Items on “As is where is Condition Basis” Subject to the Following Terms and Condi... in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 37541 | Ref ID: 145583780).. The notice was published on 21 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Online Bids (E-Bids) are Invited for Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable Materials such as Hardware, Electrical, Metal Items on “As is where is Condition Basis” Subject to the Following Terms and Condi...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145583780

Notice Ref. No.: 01/Condemnation/2025-26/Nephro

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online bids (e-bids) are invited for disposal of obsolete/unserviceable materials such as hardware, electrical, metal items on “AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION BASIS” subject to the following terms and conditions, from the registered e-waste Recyclers / Re- Processor under Central Pollution Control Board, Govt. of India or with Delhi Pollution Control Board.
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: METAL ITEMS / CIVIL ITEMS S.No. Item descriptions Details Qty UOM Weight (Kgs) 1. 1. Steel Almirah 2. Mini Blood Pump for CAVH/CVVH 3. Printer 4. Dissecting Stereo Microscope 5. Vascular Access Mannequin 6. Operating Binocular loupe 7. UPS 1 KVA 8. Pipettes 9. UPS 1 KVA 10. Activated Clotting Timer Machine Mini-II ACT Machine with battery 11. C-PAP Machine 12. EPABX Systems 13. Cardiac Monitor 14. Dialyzer Rack 15. Electrolyte Analyzer 16. Projector 17. Mike & Audio System 18. Multi Channel Pippets 19. Dialyzer Rack 20. Needle syringe Destroyer 21. Apple iMac 22. Cold Centrifuge 23. Vortex Mixer 24. CAPD Machine 25. Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Plant 26. Hemodialysis Machines with Sleed facility 27. Dialyzer Reprocessing system 28. Oven Hot air 29. LED X-Ray view box 30. Electrolyte Analyzer 31. Vortex mixer 32. Micro Centrifuge 33. Laptop 34. IOMT Device 35. IOMT Device 36. Digital B.P monitor/apparatus 37. Dynamometer M&E Items & Cartridge 03 01 02 01 01 01 01 04 01 01 02 01 set 01 01 01 01 01set 02 01 02 01 01 01 01 01 03 02 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 Nos. NA Total 49 Reserve Price Rs. 238737.02/- EMD/Security Deposit in INR Rs. 24, 000.00/-

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections