Tender for Online bids are invited for 'RFP for Selection of Project...

The STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online bids are invited for 'RFP for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Sewage Master Plan including Sewage Treatment Plant (STPs) for Bhilai, Durg, Rajnandgaon, Korba & Ambikapur City under AMRUT 2.0 (2nd Call)'. The work involves in Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP No./9/SUDA/AMRUT/01/2025/4569 | Ref ID: 127999088).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online bids are invited for 'RFP for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Sewage Master Plan including Sewage Treatment Plant (STPs) for Bhilai, Durg, Rajnandgaon, Korba & Ambikapur City under AMRUT 2.0 (2nd Call)'. The work involves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online bids are invited for 'RFP for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Sewage Master Plan including Sewage Treatment Plant (STPs) for Bhilai, Durg, Rajnandgaon, Korba & Ambikapur City under AMRUT 2.0 (2nd Call)'. The work involves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Online bids are invited for 'RFP for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Sewage Master Plan including Sewage Treatment Plant (STPs) for Bhilai, Durg, Rajnandgaon, Korba & Ambikapur City under AMRUT 2.0 (2nd Call)'. The work involves

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127999088

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No./9/SUDA/AMRUT/01/2025/4569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online bids are invited for 'RFP for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Sewage Master Plan including Sewage Treatment Plant (STPs) for Bhilai, Durg, Rajnandgaon, Korba & Ambikapur City under AMRUT 2.0 (2nd Call)'. The work involves the selection of a consultant to manage the sewage master plan and treatment plants in the specified cities.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections