Tender for Online Auction of E-Waste Materials for Disposal at Natio...

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Auction of E-Waste Materials for Disposal at National Science Centre Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCSM_876570_1 | Ref ID: 125960105).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Online Auction of E-Waste Materials for Disposal at National Science Centre Delhi

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125960105

Notice Ref. No.: NSCD/18011/E-Tender-18/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 350000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online Auction of E-Waste materials for disposal at National Science Centre Delhi
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: National Council of Science Museums||National Science Centre-New Delhi - NCSM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Auction of E Waste Materials
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Sep-2025 05:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections