Tender for Onion, Potatoes, Vegetable Fresh, Fruit Fresh Citrus, Fru...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Onion, Potatoes, Vegetable Fresh, Fruit Fresh Citrus, Fruit Non Citrus, Bread, Qty: 9650 in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5747534 | Ref ID: 112449040).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Onion, Potatoes, Vegetable Fresh, Fruit Fresh Citrus, Fruit Non Citrus, Bread, Qty: 9650

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112449040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5747534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONION, POTATOES, VEGETABLE FRESH, FRUIT FRESH CITRUS, FRUIT NON CITRUS, BREAD
Quantity Required: 9650
Start Date: 24-12-2024 3:08 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections