Tender for Onion Fresh, Potato Fresh, Qty: 198000

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Onion Fresh, Potato Fresh, Qty: 198000 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488908 | Ref ID: 141673151). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174660.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Onion Fresh, Potato Fresh, Qty: 198000

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141673151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 174660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONION FRESH, POTATO FRESH
Quantity Required: 198000
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 174660
GeMARPTS Searched: Potato Planter, Potato Digger, Onion / Potato Bin, Sweet Potato Seeds, Potato Seed (V2), Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence), Potato from Surajpur - ODOP, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Potato Products from Rupnagar - ODOP, Air Freshener...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections