Tender for Onion Dehydrated, Qty: 212

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Onion Dehydrated, Qty: 212 in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6339385 | Ref ID: 120849225).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onion Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onion Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Onion Dehydrated, Qty: 212

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120849225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6339385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Onion Dehydrated
Quantity Required: 212
Start Date: 13-06-2025 8:36 AM
End Date: 04-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Onion Dehydrated (V3) (Defence), Onion / Potato Bin, Onions Dehydrated (V2) (Defence), Onion Seed (V2), Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669, Onion from Shajapur - ODOP, Dehydrated Culture Media, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence), Peas Dehydrated (V2) (Defence), Dehydrated Carrots (V2) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections