Tender for Onion, As per Specification, Qty: 4000 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Onion, As per Specification, Qty: 4000 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6047052 | Ref ID: 116321913).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetables and other product, Tomato from Koriya - ODOP Potato from Surajpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetables and other product, Tomato from Koriya - ODOP Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Onion, As per Specification, Qty: 4000 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116321913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6047052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Vegetables and other product, Tomato from Koriya - ODOP Potato from Surajpur - ODOP
BOQ Title: Vegetables and other product, Tomato from Koriya - ODOP Potato from Surajpur - ODOP
Item Title: Onion
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-03-2025 8:39 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vegetables and other product

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections