Tender for ONGC invites Global Expression of Interest (EOI) for iden...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD. (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ONGC invites Global Expression of Interest (EOI) for identification of technically competent and experienced partner(s)/vendor(s) for providing Integrated End-to-End Offshore Logistics Services for ONGC's Western Offshore Operations. The EOI aims to in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ONGC/OLS/EO1/2026/01 | Ref ID: 141052386).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ONGC invites Global Expression of Interest (EOI) for identification of technically competent and experienced partner(s)/vendor(s) for providing Integrated End-to-End Offshore Logistics Services for ONGC's Western Offshore Operations. The EOI aims to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ONGC invites Global Expression of Interest (EOI) for identification of technically competent and experienced partner(s)/vendor(s) for providing Integrated End-to-End Offshore Logistics Services for ONGC's Western Offshore Operations. The EOI aims to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: ONGC invites Global Expression of Interest (EOI) for identification of technically competent and experienced partner(s)/vendor(s) for providing Integrated End-to-End Offshore Logistics Services for ONGC's Western Offshore Operations. The EOI aims to

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141052386

Notice Ref. No.: ONGC/OLS/EO1/2026/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONGC invites Global Expression of Interest (EOI) for identification of technically competent and experienced partner(s)/vendor(s) for providing Integrated End-to-End Offshore Logistics Services for ONGC's Western Offshore Operations. The EOI aims to identify capable logistics partners having proven expertise in integrated offshore logistics, marine fleet coordination, warehousing, cargo handling and supply chain management.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections