Tender for ONGC invites Global EOI for Identification of potential p...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ONGC invites Global EOI for Identification of potential partner/vendor for Hiring of Wellbore Conditioning/Reaming Tool for One Year Period on pilot basis. The purpose is to solicit responses from technically competent and experienced partners/vendor in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ONGC/Dog Leg Reamer/EOI /2026 | Ref ID: 144261646).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ONGC invites Global EOI for Identification of potential partner/vendor for Hiring of Wellbore Conditioning/Reaming Tool for One Year Period on pilot basis. The purpose is to solicit responses from technically competent and experienced partners/vendor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ONGC invites Global EOI for Identification of potential partner/vendor for Hiring of Wellbore Conditioning/Reaming Tool for One Year Period on pilot basis. The purpose is to solicit responses from technically competent and experienced partners/vendor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: ONGC invites Global EOI for Identification of potential partner/vendor for Hiring of Wellbore Conditioning/Reaming Tool for One Year Period on pilot basis. The purpose is to solicit responses from technically competent and experienced partners/vendor

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144261646

Notice Ref. No.: ONGC/Dog Leg Reamer/EOI /2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONGC invites Global EOI for Identification of potential partner/vendor for Hiring of Wellbore Conditioning/Reaming Tool for One Year Period on pilot basis. The purpose is to solicit responses from technically competent and experienced partners/vendors to explore the market for similar tools and engage with prospective service providers to optimize ONGC's drilling operations across various wells of Assam Asset.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections