Tender for One-way key, As Per specification, Qty: 352 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One-way key, As Per specification, Qty: 352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5717911 | Ref ID: 112198524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Experimental setup to establish Physics Lab under BEPC 679, DC Regulated Power Supply Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose Potentiometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Experimental setup to establish Physics Lab under BEPC 679, DC Regulated Power Supply Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose Potentiometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: One-way key, As Per specification, Qty: 352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112198524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5717911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per specification
BOQ Title: Experimental setup to establish Physics Lab under BEPC 679, DC Regulated Power Supply Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose Potentiometer
BOQ Title: Experimental setup to establish Physics Lab under BEPC 679, DC Regulated Power Supply Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose Potentiometer
Item Title: One-way key
Item Quantity: 352
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-12-2024 11:05 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Experimental setup to establish Physics Lab under BEPC 679

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections