Tender for One Wall Clock, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Wall Clock, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936735 | Ref ID: 147831230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195300.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cm Samuhik Vivah Gift Item 2026 27, Silk Saree category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cm Samuhik Vivah Gift Item 2026 27, Silk Saree Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: One Wall Clock, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147831230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Cm Samuhik Vivah Gift Item 2026 27, Silk Saree
BOQ Title: Cm Samuhik Vivah Gift Item 2026 27, Silk Saree
Item Title: One Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-08-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195300
BOQ Title: CM SAMUHIK VIVAH GIFT ITEM 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Photocopier/Printer Trolley, All in One PC (V2), Suitcase (V2), instrument trolley for hospitals, telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Suitcase and Trolley Bags-Handicraft, Sofa (V3), CPU Trolley, Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections