Tender for One Touch Select Plus Glucometer strips, Qty: 100 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Touch Select Plus Glucometer strips, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766776 | Ref ID: 144802374).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Local Purchase of consumable medical stores, Spray Bottles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Local Purchase of consumable medical stores, Spray Bottles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: One Touch Select Plus Glucometer strips, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144802374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One Touch Select Plus Glucometer strips
BOQ Title: Procurement of Local Purchase of consumable medical stores, Spray Bottles
Item Title: One Touch Select Plus Glucometer strips
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Local Purchase of consumable medical stores
GeMARPTS Searched: TINIDAZOLE, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Cashew from North Goa - ODOP, Feni from North Goa - ODOP Searched String: Inj Avil Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Whi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections