Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: One Time Repair/Maintenance of Kpcl Make Electrical Driven Compressor Machine, Model no Kes-7.5 Working Persevere 10 Kg/Cm2, 300 Fm Bering s no -Scr0004193 at Coaching Depot Ara.
Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025
Deadline: 28 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127596208
Notice Ref. No.: RS-101-ARA-Ecomp012025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 249671.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Thermostatic Valve Assly 2 NA 2.00 Numbers 2356.00 4712.00 AT Par 4712.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 249671.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/10/2025 12:01
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 14/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/10/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections