Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: One Time Repairing of Baggage Scanner at Bareilly & Haridwar Railway Station.
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025
Deadline: 15 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124904765
Notice Ref. No.: RT-TELE-BAGSCANR-MB25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1338825.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 26800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of X-Ray Generator. Xray Generator should be compatible with already installed BSM at Bareilly. inspection by consignee. " 02 01 1.00 Numbers 141600.00 141600.00 AT Par 141600.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1338825.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2025 17:26
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 01/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections