Tender for One Time Excessive repair work of 05 nos. Refuse Compacto...

The Municipal Corporation Prayagraj, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Time Excessive repair work of 05 nos. Refuse Compactor Vehicles. in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 132581136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from One Time Excessive repair work of 05 nos. Refuse Compactor Vehicles. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar One Time Excessive repair work of 05 nos. Refuse Compactor Vehicles. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: One Time Excessive repair work of 05 nos. Refuse Compactor Vehicles.

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132581136

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for One Time Excessive repair work of 05 nos. Refuse Compactor Vehicles.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections