Tender for One step RT PCR kit, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One step RT PCR kit, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #36) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522218 | Ref ID: 142309625).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Spirit level category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Spirit level Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: One step RT PCR kit, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142309625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A1250 Promega or Thermo or as equivalent 100 Reaction
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Spirit level
Item Title: One step RT PCR kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples Searched String: Q5 Hot Start High-Fidelity 2X Master Mix PCR Master Mix, Master mix for COVID-19 testing, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use Searched String: TE Buffer Buffer Cap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections