Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: One Set of Ss Tubes and Double Ferrule
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141611101
Notice Ref. No.: 95265434
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One set of SS tubes and double ferrule for brake piping arrangement of LHB bogies consisting of 1. Bulk head elbow ( with conical seating) 3/4-inch OD x M26 x 1.5(M) to drg. No. ICF/STD-3-5-113 Item-1, ALT -c, Qty.3 no?s 2. Bulk head elbow 3/4-inch OD to drg. No. ICF/STD-3-5-117 Item-1, ALTbQty-1nos 3. Male elbow (with conical seating) 1/2-inch BSPT(M) x M26 x 1.5(M) to drg. N o. ICF/STD-3-5-115 Item-1, ALT- NIL, Qty-8nos 4. Special Adapter 1/2-inch BSP (M) x 1/2-inch BSP(F) to drg. No. ICF/STD-3-5-116 Ite m-1, ALT-b Qty- 4 nos 5. Male branch tee union (with conical seating) 3/4-inch OD x M26 x1.5(M) to drg. No. ICF/STD-3-5-132 Item-1, ALT-nil, Qty-1nos 6. Bulk head swivel union 3/4-inch OD to drg.No. ICF/STD-3-5-133 Item-1, ALT-nil. Qty-2 nos 7. Union tee 3/4-inch OD to drg. No. ICF/STD-3-5-018 Item-2, ALT-a. Qty-1no. 8. Bulk head male connector (with conical seating) 3/4-inch OD x M26 x 1.5( M) to drg.No. LWSCWAC-3-5-005 Item-1, ALT-nil. Qty-2 nos 9. SS Seamless pipe 3/4-inch OD x 6000 mm ASTM A269 Gr. TP 304 To I CF/MD/SPEC-166 Issue status-01, Rev-04, Qty-1no. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 12:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CW/BG/TPJ, SR Tamil Nadu 10.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections