Tender for One Set of Sealing Adhesives

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Set of Sealing Adhesives in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55265726 | Ref ID: 140635844).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: One Set of Sealing Adhesives

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140635844

Notice Ref. No.: 55265726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One Set of Sealing Adhesives Consists of 1) Windows Sealing Primer Teroson 851 1/Terroson Pu 8517H or Mccoy Soudal Universal Primer 175 or Sika 210T/ Sika 210 or 3M 8686/ 3M all Purpose Primer Black 591 = 60Ml 2) Window Sealing Cleaner Locatite/ Teroson Pu 8550 or Mccoy Soudal Universal Cleaner 165 or 3M 8683/ 3M Adhesion Promoter Ap 569 or Sika 205 = 60 Ml. 3) Window Rubber Fixing Adhesive Sika 265 or Mccoy Soudal Soudaflex- 280 or 3M 860 9 (Black)/ 3M Polyurethane Glass Adhesive Sealant 590 or Teroson 8590 / Teroson Pu 8590 N/M = 4 Kgs ( 300/310 Ml or 600 Ml Tube or Sausage Packing). Adhesive Shall be Complying with En 45545-2, Hl-3. 4) Sika Polish /Sika Tooling Agent or Teroson Pu Smoothing Agent Jc or Similar = 40 Ml. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 15:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Crane Shop-2, ER Bihar 23.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections