Tender for One Set of Material (17 Items & Accessories) for Provisio...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Set of Material (17 Items & Accessories) for Provisioning of Oxygen Pipeline for Provisioning of Oxygen Pipeline in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51265426 | Ref ID: 142934485).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: One Set of Material (17 Items & Accessories) for Provisioning of Oxygen Pipeline for Provisioning of Oxygen Pipeline

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142934485

Notice Ref. No.: 51265426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE SET CONSISTING OF 17 ITEMS AND ACCESSORIES (01 LOT) CONSISTING OF 10 ITEMS VI Z. (1) 2" Mild Steel SCH 40 Pipe, Quantity:- 380 mts., (2) 2" Mild Steel ASA Flange, Quantity- 86 Nos., (3) 2" Mild Steel S/W Elbow, Quantity:-40 Nos., (4) 2" Mild Steel S/W Tee, Quantity:-06 Nos., (5) 2" Mild Steel SCH 40 Pipe Nipple, Quantity:-08 Nos., (6) 2" Mild Steel Hydraulic Nipple, Quantity:-02 Nos., (7) 2" x 1" Mild Ste el Reducer, Quantity:-02 Nos., (8) 2" Stainless Steel Ball Valve, Quantity:-12 Nos., (9) 3/4" Mild Steel SCH 4 0 Pipe, Quantity:-240 mts., (10) 3/4" Mild Steel ASA Flange, Quantity:-50 Nos., (11) 3/4" Mild Steel S/W Elb ow, Quantity:- 60 Nos., (12) 3/4" Stainless Steel Ball Valve, Quantity:-64 Nos., (13) 3/4" Mild Steel Hex Nipp le, Quantity:-64 Nos., (14) 3/4" Mild Steel Threaded Elbow, Quantity:-64 Nos., (15) 3/4" Mild Steel S/W Tee, Quantity:-36 Nos., (16) 3/4" Mild Steel S/W Pipe Nipple, Quantity:- 72 Nos., (17) Mild Steel L Angle / Support with 'U' Clamp and washers, Quantity:-150 Nos., ACCESSORIES - 01. (Lot) viz. (A) Bolt & Nut: Size:- 5/8 Inch X 2 1/2 Inch(16 X 65 mm) -172 Nos., (B) Bolt & Nut: Size:- 1/2 Inch X 2 Inch (12 X 50 mm) - 100 Nos., (C) 3/ 4 Inch U Clamp for pipe clamping - 100 Nos., (D) 2 Inch Gasket - 50 Nos., (E) 3/4 Inch Gasket - 30 Nos., (F) T hread Ball -10 Nos. (G) Welding Rod Size: 10 SWG (3.15 mm) - 6 Packets., (H) Paint Primer (Red Oxide) - 4 Liters., (I) Paint Enamel Yellow colour - 4 Liters., (J) Turbentine -2 Liters. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 11:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MILL/WRIGHT/PWP, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections