Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: One Set of Items for Memu/Dmc (Coil Spring) Bogie Consists
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146701450
Notice Ref. No.: 46265384
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25010.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One Set of Items for MEMU/DMC (Coil Spring) Bogie consists of, (1) Bogie Frame Arrgt. to ICF Drg. No. DMU/DPC-0-3-009, Col-II, Alt. m, Qty. 01 Nos., (2) Bogie Bolster Arrgt. to ICF Drg. No. DMU/DPC-0-4 -001, Col-II, Alt. p, Qty. 01 Nos., (3) Bogie Brake Arrgt. to ICF Drg. No. EMU/M-3-2-064, Col-II, Alt. l, Qty. 01 Nos., (4) Lower Spring Beam Arrgt. to ICF Drg. No. DMU/DPC-0-5-002, Col-II, Alt. j, Qty. 02 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 12:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 25010.00
Consignee SSE/TECHNIC.CELL/AII, NWR Rajasthan 2.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300028 - BOGIE FRAMES (EXCEPT FIAT BOGIE FRAME) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections