Tender for One Set of Items Consists of Seven Items [One Set of Item...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Set of Items Consists of Seven Items [One Set of Items Consists of Seven Items 1. Drill. 2. Internal Cooling Interchangeable Insert(Drill) 3. Thread 4. Chamfering Tool. 5. Inserts for Chamfering T... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01255563 | Ref ID: 132212298).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: One Set of Items Consists of Seven Items [One Set of Items Consists of Seven Items 1. Drill. 2. Internal Cooling Interchangeable Insert(Drill) 3. Thread 4. Chamfering Tool. 5. Inserts for Chamfering T...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132212298

Notice Ref. No.: 01255563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One set of items consists of seven items [One set of items consists of seven items 1. Drill. 2. Internal cooling interchangeable insert(drill) 3. Thread 4. Chamfering Tool. 5. Inserts for Chamfering tool 6. Countersink ROUGH 7. Countersink FINISH
One set of items consists of seven items 1. Drill dia 17.5x 62 (Internal cooling tool) KSEM175R5 WN20M Kennametal - 10 nos. 2. Internal cooling interchangeable insert(drill) KSEM1750HPGM KC7315 Kennam etal - 55 nos. 3. Thread M20x2.5-6H (Internal cooling Thread tool) T640M200x250R6HX-D6 KP6525 Kennameta l - 10 nos. 4. Chamfering Tool (2.5x45Ëš & 1.5x45Ëš) 12D1R032B16SSD09 Kennametal - 2 nos. 5. Inserts for Cha mfering tool SDMT090308 KC725M Kennametal - 20 nos. 6. Countersink ROUGH dia 40x120Ëš -90Ëš x 18/ dia 10 x 26 (Internal cooling tool) 6695067 Kennametal - 2 nos. 7. Countersink FINISH dia 40x120Ëš -90Ëš x 18 Herrami enta 12 (Acabado cone) 6695068 Kennametal - 2 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2025 15:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee LHB DIVISION, ICF Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections