Tender for One Set Consisting of Following 09 Items

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Set Consisting of Following 09 Items in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56265332 | Ref ID: 139227449).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: One Set Consisting of Following 09 Items

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139227449

Notice Ref. No.: 56265332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One set consisting of following 09 items of Spares for Dissolved Gas Analyzer (DGA), Model C S-6100 Make-CENTURION SCIENTIFIC, New Delhi 1. Calibration Standard Gas Mixture in 0.5 ltr water cap. ca nister suitable for DGA analysis (Part No. CS016013) = 01No. 2. Gas Tight Syringe of 1 ml capacity for samp le Injection (Part No. CS016006) = 02Nos. 3. Glass Syringe, 5ml (Part No. CS016005) = 04Nos. 4. Septum fo r DGA (Pkt of 50 Nos) = 02Pkts. 5. End Cap for Valve of Extraction Syringe (Part No. CS016003) (Packet of 2 5 Nos.) = 04Nos. 6. Plunger head Seal for 60 ml (Part No. CS016002) = 05Nos. 7. Septum ? Calibration Gas Canister (Pkt of 50 Nos) (Part No. CS016015) = 01No. 8. 10ml Syringe for Trapped Air Extraction= 05Nos. 9 . 3 Way Valve for Extraction of gases (CS016001) = 04Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 15:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DyCCMT LOCO WORKSHOP
CB/LKO, NR
Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections