Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: One Set Consisting of 07 Pin
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137723474
Notice Ref. No.: LR261011
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One set consisting of 07 pin assemblies for HHP loco under Truck assembly. 1) Pin asse mbly - Block mounting to EMD Pt.No.400233308 - 2nos. 2) Pin assembly -Adjuster to brake head lever to EMD Pt.No.8333166 -8 nos 3) Pin assembly - Clevis mounting to EMD Pt.No.8401933 - 8 nos. 4) Pin assembly - Brake head to EMD Pt.No.40023227 - 4 nos. 5). Pin assembly Brake head to EMD Pt.No.400 23259 - 2 nos. 6) Pin Hanger Inside - 1.359" OD x 2-1/2 " long to EMD Pt.No.40077219 - 4 nos. 7) Pin - Hanger Out side Drilled - 1.359" OD x 2 1/2" long to EMD Pt.No.40077220 -4 nos. as per Drg.No. xx sp ecn: xx [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 11:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DIESEL STORES DEPOT/KZJ, SCR Telangana 13.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201039 - PINS FOR BRAKE RIGGING(CONSISTING 9-ITEMS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections