Tender for One roll measuring in length 4 mtr, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One roll measuring in length 4 mtr, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699488 | Ref ID: 126766190).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 30 Mm Tick Non in Fill Artificial Turf, Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP Sikki Grass Products from Sitamarhi - ODOP Artificial... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 30 Mm Tick Non in Fill Artificial Turf, Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP Sikki Grass Products from Sitamarhi - ODOP Artificial... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: One roll measuring in length 4 mtr, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126766190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One roll measuring in length 4meter in width and 30.5 meter in length, cover an area of1313square feet
BOQ Title: 30 Mm Tick Non in Fill Artificial Turf, Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP Sikki Grass Products from Sitamarhi - ODOP Artificial...
Item Title: One roll measuring in length 4 mtr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-09-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 30 MM TICK NON IN FILL ARTIFICIAL TURF

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections