Tender for One Rake Set of Plug Door Vb Sleeper

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Rake Set of Plug Door Vb Sleeper in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06261034 | Ref ID: 142335490).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: One Rake Set of Plug Door Vb Sleeper

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142335490

Notice Ref. No.: 06261034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply and Installation of One Rake Set of Single Leaf Automatic Sliding Main Entrance Plug Door Along with Required Controls for Emu Train Set (To be Operated at 160 Kmph Speed)As Per Specn.Icf/Md/Spec-306, Issue Status-01, Rev04, Amd-01 to Amd -03. Except Annexure-2. One Rake Consists of 2 Dtc Coaches and 22 Tc/Mc/Ndtc Coaches. Total 96 Nos of Plug Doors Required Per Rake (48 Nos. Lh & 48 Nos. Rh) Note for Spare: One Spare Set of Following Items Per Rake Set of Purchase Order to be Supplied Addtitonaly in Separ Ate Packing with Marking as Spares. 1) Complete Plug Door Set for Passenger Area Lh - 2 No. 2) Complete Plug Door Set for Passenger Ar Ea Rh - 2 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 13:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections