Tender for One or more coat (if required) of white washing with lime...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One or more coat (if required) of white washing with lime over uneven rock surface at underground by using compressed air as per composition given bel..., Qty: 98700 Sqm, (BOQ Item #18) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528823 | Ref ID: 123827783). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 133236.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance and construction of civil works in UG mines at UCIL NWP for one year, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance and construction of civil works in UG mines at UCIL NWP for one year, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: One or more coat (if required) of white washing with lime over uneven rock surface at underground by using compressed air as per composition given bel..., Qty: 98700 Sqm, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123827783

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 133236

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One or more coat (if required) of white washing with lime over uneven rock surface at underground by using compressed air as per composition given below to give an even shade including cleaning the surface by water/ air all completed and as per direction of Engineer in-charge.
BOQ Title: Maintenance and construction of civil works in UG mines at UCIL NWP for one year, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title 18
Item Quantity: 98700
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-08-2025 9:15 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 133236
BOQ Title: Maintenance and construction of civil works in UG mines at UCIL NWP for one year

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections