Tender for One module modular switch type step ceiling fan regulator...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One module modular switch type step ceiling fan regulator, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599219 | Ref ID: 142439284).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Spares for General Maintenance, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 modular electrical enclosure s... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Spares for General Maintenance, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 modular electrical enclosure s... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: One module modular switch type step ceiling fan regulator, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142439284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of One module modular switch type step ceiling fan regulator
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares for General Maintenance, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 modular electrical enclosure s...
Item Title: One module modular switch type step ceiling fan regulator
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-06-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares for General Maintenance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections