Tender for One Master and Four Slave Gps Clocks. Wireless Connectivi...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Master and Four Slave Gps Clocks. Wireless Connectivity from Master to all Slave., Qty: 1 in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351480 | Ref ID: 121126816).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: One Master and Four Slave Gps Clocks. Wireless Connectivity from Master to all Slave., Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121126816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One Master and four Slave GPS clocks. Wireless connectivity from Master to all slave.
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-06-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shrub Master, Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Electronic Clock with Mains Power, GPS Tracking System, PCR Master Mix, hand held gps, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Battery- Powered Electronic Clock, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections