Tender for one hundred twenty eight GB Micro SD Memory Card, Qty: 2 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for one hundred twenty eight GB Micro SD Memory Card, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853286 | Ref ID: 146224446).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Aerial Imaging and Monitoring System, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Aerial Imaging and Monitoring System, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: one hundred twenty eight GB Micro SD Memory Card, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146224446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: one hundred twenty eight GB Micro SD Memory Card
BOQ Title: Supply of Aerial Imaging and Monitoring System, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: one hundred twenty eight GB Micro SD Memory Card
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF AERIAL IMAGING AND MONITORING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aerial Imaging System with 4K Camera and Gimbal Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections