Tender for One Detc Coach Set Air Spring Assembly [180Kn Capacity]

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Detc Coach Set Air Spring Assembly [180Kn Capacity] in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01261043 | Ref ID: 140782389).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: One Detc Coach Set Air Spring Assembly [180Kn Capacity]

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140782389

Notice Ref. No.: 01261043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE DETC COACH SET AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY [180KN CAPACITY] CONSISTING OF FOUR NOS OF AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY, 20 NOS OF HIGH TENSILE HEXAGONAL SOCKET -HEAD CAP SCREW M 20X50 LONG, 20 NOS OF A22 HARDENED & TEMPERED WASHER WITH 300 HV CLASS (300HV-370 HV) HARDNESS, 20 NOS OF A 22 PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE HEXAGONAL NUTS (WITH NON METALLIC INSE RTS) M 20:B AND 4 NOS OF SEALING "O" RING TO SET LIST NO. DETC30057309 REV. 2 & RDSO SPEC NO. RDSO/CG/S/23002 REV.-01, JULY 2025 [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 10:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 628370.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT I, PLW Punjab 76.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100341 - Air Spring Assemblies For Coaches, Sub Item Id:-
3100341001 - Air Spring assembly (180 KN Capacity) for higher Capacity
Loads used on EMU/DMU Coaches for ICF type Bogies )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections