Tender for One Deck Oven, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR HOTEL MANAGEMENT AND CATERING TECHNOLOGY NOIDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Deck Oven, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6109384 | Ref ID: 117174369).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Kitchen and Compurer Periperhals, Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Kitchen and Compurer Periperhals, Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: One Deck Oven, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117174369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6109384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UPLOADED IN ATC
BOQ Title: Supply of Kitchen and Compurer Periperhals, Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Rugged Notebook - Laptop
Item Title: One Deck Oven
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-04-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF KITCHEN AND COMPURER PERIPERHALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) (V2) ISI Marked To IS 4250, Laboratory Incubators, Wet Grinder, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Pneumatic Grinder, industrial vacuum cleaner, PA Mixer, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Flexible Shaft Grinder, vortex mixers Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections