Tender for One Coach Set of Roof Assembly for Lwfac Amrit Bharat Coa...

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Coach Set of Roof Assembly for Lwfac Amrit Bharat Coaches in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11261100 | Ref ID: 146391769).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: One Coach Set of Roof Assembly for Lwfac Amrit Bharat Coaches

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146391769

Notice Ref. No.: 11261100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One coach set of Roof assembly for LWFAC Amrit Bharat coaches (without primer). Dra wing NumberRoof complete to drawing Number: 827-1-6-001, Col.-I Alt. 'Nil': 1 No alongwith Final Roof Elements to Drawing Number: 827-1-6-010, Col.-I Alt. 'b': 2 Nos., 827-1-6-011, Col.-I Alt. 'b': 2 Nos & Fl at Roof assembly to Drawing Number: 827-1-6-005, Col.-I Alt. 'a': 2 Nos. Note: Drawing Number: AAA5 1072 to be read as MVMC15013 Alt. 'Nil'. The firm shall fulfill the requirement as per ICF/MD/SPECN.20 0, Issue Status-01, Rev. 04 with Amendment No.-01 & revised appended note for stainless steel roof a ssembly dated: 17.03.2025. Special Condition: a) Packing instruction: MCF PI030-D Ver. 0 b) DPT (Dye Penetration Test) of Roof Complete shall be carried out at the firm%u2019s premises by the TPI. If any leakage is found from the Roof during leakage/shower testing, a penalty of Rs. 1, 000/- per Leakage po int may be recovered from the firm by MCF. c) In drawings "MIG welding (131) is to be read as TIG wel ding (141)" as per RCF Design Letter No MD46231 dated 16.03.2024. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 11
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 11:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 191750.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 13.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400026 - Set of side wall assembly, Lavatory side wall and roof
for LHB Coaches, Sub Item Id:-2400026001 - Set of side wall assembly,
Lavatory side wall and roof for LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections