Tender for One Coach Set of Pu Painting Kit

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Coach Set of Pu Painting Kit in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51251220 | Ref ID: 129214899).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: One Coach Set of Pu Painting Kit

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129214899

Notice Ref. No.: 51251220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE COACH SET OF PU PAINTING KIT FOR LHB COACHES AS DETAILED BELOW: 1. EPOXY ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMER (TWO PACKS) TO SPECN. RDSO/M&C /PCN /100/2024 of Dec. 2024 CHAPTER-II = 5 LTRS 2. LIGHT WEIGHT BODY FILLER TO RCF SPECIFICATION MDTS: 176 REV-04 = 10 KGS. 3. Epoxy based putty (two pack) TO SPECN. RDSO/M&C /PCN /100/2024 of Dec. 2024 CHAPTER-III= 02 KGS . 4. Th ermal barrier High build epoxy (TWO PACKS) TO SPECN. RDSO/M&C /PCN /100/2024 of Dec 2024 CHAPTE R-IV = 20 LTRS. 5. THINNER COMPATIBLE FOR EPOXY BASED ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMER (TWO PACK) TO S PECN. RDSO/M&C/PCN /100/2024 of Dec 2024 CHAPTER-II = 20LTRS. 6. THINNER COMPATIBLE FOR UNS ATURATED POLYSTER BASE KNIFING PUTTY TO SPECN. RDSO/M&C/PCN/100/2024 of Dec 2024- = 20 LTR S. 7. Heat reflective & thermal barrier full gloss PU Enamel (TWO PACKS) TOP COAT SIGNAL RED TO ISC- 537 of IS:5/2007 (RA-2022) TO SPECN. RDSO/M&C/PCN/100/2024 of Dec 2024-CHAPTER-V= 32 LTRS. 8. Heat reflective & thermal barrier full gloss PU Enamel (TWO PACKS) TOP COAT SILVER GREY TO RAL 700 1 TO SPECN. RDSO/M&C/PCN/100/2024 of Dec 2024- CHAPTER-V = 50 LTRS. PACKING INSTRUCTION: PI 042 VER 1.0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitte d: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/10/2025 10:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 12/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/LSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 10.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300212 - Epoxy Cum Polyurethane Painting system (Two Pack) for
the Exterior Painting of Railway Coaches, Diesel and Electric Locomotives and
other Industrial Applications )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections