Tender for One Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items for Vb/Ts Coaches

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items for Vb/Ts Coaches in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91256066 | Ref ID: 127423400).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: One Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items for Vb/Ts Coaches

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127423400

Notice Ref. No.: 91256066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE COACH SET OF METAL BONDED RUBBER ITEMS FOR VB/TS COACHES TO M/s GMT Drawing N os, 1) CENTRE PIVOT BEARING- TO GMT Drg. No. 41057501, REV-00 - 2 Nos. 2) STABILIZER LINK- TO GMT DRG.N O. 65087601, REV-01 - 4 Nos. 3) TRACTION BAR/METAL RUBBER BUSH- TO GMT DRG. No. 65081502, REV-03 - 4 Nos. 4) LATERAL BUFFER- TO GMT DRG. No. 62093501, REV-01 - 4 Nos. 5) BUMP STOP- TO GMT DRG. No. 62049 602, REV-04 - 8 Nos. 6) AXLE GUIDE BEARING- TO GMT DRG.NO.64064102, REV-00 - 8 NOS 7) SPRING PAD- TO G MT DRG.NO. 62093401, REV-00 - 8 Nos. 8) MOTOR SUSPENSION BUSH/ SPHERICAL JOINT TO GMT DRG. No. 6406 4201, REV-04 - 4 Nos. 9) MOTOR SUSPENSION PAD- TO GMT DRG. No. 63052101, REV-03 - 4 Nos. ITEMS ARE TO BE MANUFACTURED AS PER M/s EC ENGINEERINGs RUBBER-METAL ELEMENTS SPECIFICATION No MT18Br2 0014 68-03. Special Condition: SUITABLE PACKING TO BE DONE TO AVOID DAMAGE DURING TRANSIT, THERE WILL BE MINOR MODIFICATION IN DESIGN. FIRM MAY BE ADVISED TO COLLECT FINAL DRAWING BEFORE MANUFACTURIN G. Item to be procured only from approved vendors as mentioned in Annexure A ( Attached) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/10/2025 12:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.SE/C&W/KCVL, SR Kerala 4.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections