Tender for One Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51265207B | Ref ID: 146714610).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: One Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146714610

Notice Ref. No.: 51265207B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items for Vb/Ts Coaches to M/S Gmt D Rawing Nos, 1) Centre Pivot Bearing- to Gmt Drg.No. 41057501, Rev-02 - 2 Nos 2) Stabilizer Lin K - to Gmt Drg.No. 65087601, Rev-03 - 4 Nos 3) Traction Bar/Metal Rubber Bush- to Gmt Drg .No.65081502, Rev-05 -4Nos 4) Lateral Buffer - to Gmt Drg.No. 62093501, Rev-05 - 4 Nos 5) Bu Mp Stop- to Gmt Drg.No. 62049602, Rev-05 - 8 Nos 6) Axle Guide Bearing- to Gmt Drg.No. 640 64102, Rev-04 - 8 Nos 7) Modified Upper Spring Pad- to Gmt Drg.No. 62093401, Rev-10 - 8 Nos 8) Motor Suspension Bush/ Spherical Joint- to Gmt Drg.No. 64064201, Rev-06 - 4 Nos 9) Mot or Suspension Pad -To Gmt Drg.No. 63052101, Rev-04 - 4 Nos . Items are to be Manufacture D as Per M/S Ec Engineering's Rubber-Metal Elements Specification no Mt18br2 001468-03. s Pecial Condition : Suitable Packing to be Done to Avoid Damage during Transit, Unloading and Rust Prevention during Storage [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 18:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/GENL/WELDING/PWP, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections