Tender for One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring Assembly

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring Assembly in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61256094 | Ref ID: 126430565).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring Assembly

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126430565

Notice Ref. No.: 61256094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One coach set of 160KN air spring assembly for FIAT type bogie as per Specn. RDSO STR No. RDSO/CG/S/23002, Rev-nil, Scope of supply shall be as per clause 4.1 of RDSO STRNO. RDSO/CG/S/23002, Rev-nil. Each coach set will consist of four air spring assembly. The following items shall be supplied as per sl.no. 12 of annexure #VIII of RDSO STR NO.RDSO/CG/S/23002, Rev-nil. as loose and packed separately per air spring assembly. a) Hightensile hexagonal socket head cap screw - 4 nos. b) Hardened and tempered w asher ? 4 nos. c) Prevaling torque type hexagonal nut m20 - 4 nos. The following additional spares also to b e supplied and packed separately per coach set. i) Sealing O- rings - 2 nos. ii) High tensile hexagonal socke t head cap screw # 4 nos iii) Hardened and tempered washer ? 4 nos. iv) Prevaling torque type hexagonal n ut m20 -4 nos. Special condition : 1. Fasteners to be procured from RDSO approved ID 3100249 and Sub ite m ID is 3100249002 on UVAM module. 2. Packing as per drg.no. ICF/J&T/SK-1718.ALT 'B'. 3. RDSO approve d latest drawings of tendered item to be attached [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/09/2025 16:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 16/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 965710.00

Consignee SSE/CR./JUDW, NR Haryana 66.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100341 - Air Spring Assemblies For Coaches, Sub Item Id:-
3100341004 - Higher capacity Air Spring Assembly (160 KN) for LHB Coaches
having FIAT Bogie. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections