Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring Assembly
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136169908
Notice Ref. No.: 96265153
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring Assembly for Fiat Type Bogie as Per Specn. Rdso Str No. Rdso/Cg/S/23002, Rev-Nil, Scope of Supply Shall be as Per Clause 4.1 of Rdso Str No. Rdso/Cg/S/2 3002, Rev-Nil. each Coach Set will Consist of Four Air Spring Assembly. the Following Items Shall be Supplied as Per Sl.No. 12 of Annexure #Viii of Rdso Str No. Rdso/Cg/S/23002, Rev-Nil. as Loose an D Packed Separately Per Air Spring Assembly. A) High Tensile Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw - 4 Nos. B) Hardened and Tempered Washer - 4 Nos. C) Prevaling Torque Type Hexagonal Nut M20 - 4 no S. the Following Additional Spares Also to be Supplied and Packed Separately Per Coach Set. I) Se Aling O- Rings - 2 Nos. Ii) High Tensile Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw # 4 Nos Iii) Hardened and t Empered Washer - 4 Nos. Iv) Prevaling Torque Type Hexagonal Nut M20 -4 Nos. Special Condition : 1. F Asteners Shall be of Tvs (Or) Unbrako (Or) Tuff Make Only. 2. Packing as Per Drg.No. Icf/J&T/Sk171 8.Alt 'C'.---- 3. Rdso Approved Latest Drawings of Tendered Item to be Attached by Firm. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 13:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 75330.00
Consignee
CDO/MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Set
SR.SECTION/ENGINEER/CW/RAMESWARAM,
SR
Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
SSE/CW/TEN, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Set
SSE/CW/TUTICORIN, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100341 - Air Spring Assemblies For Coaches, Sub Item Id:-3100341004
- Higher capacity Air Spring Assembly (160 KN) for LHB Coaches having FIAT Bogie. )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections