Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025
Deadline: 17 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115131113
Notice Ref. No.: LN255293
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ONE COACH SET OF 160KN AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY FOR FIAT TYPE BOGIE AS PER SPECN. RDSO STR NO. R DSO/CG/S/23002, Rev-nil----, SCOPE OF SUPPLY SHALL BE AS PER CLAUSE 4.1 OF RDSO STR NO. RDSO/CG/S/23002, Rev Nil. EACH COACH SET WILL CONSIST OF FOUR AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY. THE FOLLOWING ITEMS SHALL BE SUPPLIED AS P ER SL.NO. 12 OF ANNEXURE #VIII OF RDSO STR NO.RDSO/CG/S/23002, Rev-nil. AS LOOSE AND PACKED SEPARATELY PE R AIR SPRING ASSEMBLY. (a) HIGH TENSILE HEXAGONAL SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW - 4 NOS. (b) HARDENED AND TEMPE RED WASHER - 4 NOS. (c) PREVALING TORQUE TYPE HEXAGONAL NUT M20 - 4 NOS. THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL SPAR ES ALSO TO BE SUPPLIED AND PACKED SEPARATELY PER COACH SET. (i) SEALING O- RINGS - 2 NOS. (ii) HIGH TENSILE H EXAGONAL SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW # 4 NOS (iii) HARDENED AND TEMPERED WASHER - 4 NOS. (iv) PREVALING TORQ UE TYPE HEXAGONAL NUT M20 -4 NOS. Special Condition : 1.FASTENERS SHALLBE OF TVS (OR) UNBRAKO (OR) TUFF MA KE ONLY. 2.PACKING AS PER DRG.NO. ICF/J&T/SK-1718.ALT b. RDSO Approved latest drawings of tendered item to be at tatched by firm. Make:- TAYAL [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/02/2025 09:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/C&W/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections