Tender for One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN255294 | Ref ID: 115131137).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115131137

Notice Ref. No.: LN255294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One Coach Set of 160Kn Air Spring Assembly for Fiat Type Bogie as Per Specn. Rdso Str No. R Dso/Cg/S/23002, Rev-Nil, Scope of Supply Shall be as Per Clause 4.1 of Rdso Str No. Rdso/Cg/S/23002, Rev-Nil . each Coach Set will Consist of Four Air Spring Assembly. the Following Items Shall be Supplied as Per Sl.No. 12 of Annexure #Viii of Rdso Str No. Rdso/Cg/S/23002, Rev-Nil. as Loose and Packed Separately Per Air Spring Assembly. A) High Tensile Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw - 4 Nos. B) Hardened and Tempered Washer - 4 Nos. C) Prevaling Torque Type Hexagonal Nut M20 - 4 Nos. the Following Additional Spares Also to be Supplied and Packed Separately Per Coach Set. I) Sealing O- Rings - 2 Nos. Ii) High Tensile Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw # 4 Nos Iii) Hardened and Tempered Washer - 4 Nos. Iv) Prevali Ng Torque Type Hexagonal Nut M20 -4 Nos. Special Condition : 1. Fasteners Shall be of Tvs (Or) Unbrako (O R) Tuff Make Only. 2. Packing as Per Drg.No. Icf/J&T/Sk-1718.Alt 'B'. 3. Rdso Approved Latest Drawings of Tendere D Item to be Attached by Firm. Make:- Frontier [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/02/2025 09:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections