Tender for One Civil Work at Silewara Sub Area

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for One Civil Work at Silewara Sub Area in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WCL_796467_1 | Ref ID: 118510791). The estimated tender value is ₹ 46126, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 580.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: One Civil Work at Silewara Sub Area

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118510791

Notice Ref. No.: na-3254-Civ-q-0001 - 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 46126

Tender EMD: ₹ 580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Painting of Lamp room, Rest shelter, MTK and security post at Patansaongi mine under Silewara Sub Area.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Western Coalfields Limited||WCL-Nagpur Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 2
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 580
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 126
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections