Tender for On Turnkey Basis Management, Operation and Maintenance Wo...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On Turnkey Basis Management, Operation and Maintenance Work of Bansujara Micro Pressurized Irrigation Network System Including Open Main Canal from Rd 0.00 Km to 30.90 Km and Balancing Reservior for T... in Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_WRD_375091_1 | Ref ID: 124352334).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: On Turnkey Basis Management, Operation and Maintenance Work of Bansujara Micro Pressurized Irrigation Network System Including Open Main Canal from Rd 0.00 Km to 30.90 Km and Balancing Reservior for T...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124352334

Notice Ref. No.: 1106/2024-25/Einc/Etendering/ dt.16-10-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 306774000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

On Turnkey Basis Management, Operation and Maintenance work of Bansujara Micro Pressurized irrigation Network system including open main canal from RD 0.00 KM to 30.90 KM and Balancing Reservior for three years, as per detailed scope of work but not
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department||Chief engineer Procurement(Bhopal) - WRD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 67, 74, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections