Tender for On off Switch, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for On off Switch, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829312 | Ref ID: 146657837).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Repair of Medical Equipments, Glue gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Repair of Medical Equipments, Glue gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: On off Switch, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146657837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEBULIZER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Repair of Medical Equipments, Glue gun
Item Title: On off Switch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR REPAIR OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Searched String: DATA BUS Bus Stop Shelter, data wall display, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL), Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V3), Buses (V2), Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Electric Buses (V2), Data Recovery Software, Data W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections